Protection of personal data

Purpose of the Clarification Text and the location of our Company


t submits the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and / or mobile applications in order to fulfill the disclosure obligation from Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 ("KVK") in terms of personal data regarding customers. www.handanloomworks.com reserves the right to update this Statement on the Protection of Personal Data at any time within the framework of the changes that can be made in the current legislation.




Purpose and transfer of personal data


Your personal data are used for the following purposes: Confirming the identity information of the shopper / shopper through the website / mobile applications, To record the address and other necessary information for communication, To communicate with our customers about the terms, current status and updates of the contracts we have concluded under the relevant articles of the Law on the Protection of the Consumer and the distance sales contract, to be able to provide the necessary information, To arrange all records and documents that will be the basis for processing in electronic (internet / mobile etc.) or paper environment, To be able to provide information to public officials on public security issues upon request and in accordance with the legislation, To provide a better shopping experience to our customers, to inform our customers about our products that our customers may be interested in, "taking into account the interests of our customers", to convey the campaigns, To increase customer satisfaction, to be able to get to know our customers who shop from the website and / or mobile applications and to use them in customer environment analysis, to use them in various marketing and advertising activities and to organize surveys in electronic and / or physical environment through contracted organizations, To be able to offer suggestions to our customers by our contracted institutions and solution partners, to inform our customers about our services, To be able to evaluate customer complaints and suggestions about our services, To be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation, To prevent fraud and other illegal activities. The sharing of personal data of our customers with third parties takes place within the framework of the customers' permission and as a rule, personal data are not transferred to third parties without the consent of our customers. However, personal data are shared with courts and other public institutions due to and limited to our legal obligations.
Necessary technical and legal measures are taken to prevent violations of rights during data transfer to third parties. Your personal data, our direct / indirect domestic / foreign affiliates, program partner institutions, organizations we cooperate with to carry out our activities, domestic / foreign individuals and institutions that we receive data storage services in the cloud, domestic / foreign institutions that we have contracted to send commercial electronic messages to our customers, Interbank Card It can be shared with the headquarters, the banks we have contracted with and with various agencies, advertising companies and survey companies in Turkey and abroad, other domestic / foreign third parties and related business partners within the scope of various marketing activities in order to provide better service to you and to ensure customer satisfaction.




The method and legal reason for collecting personal data


Personal data is processed by Handan Loomworks in accordance with the consent of our customers and the provisions of the legislation, provided by our customers who make transactions from the www.handanloomworks.com website and the stores mobile applications. Personal data collected for the above-mentioned legal reasons can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and this Text of Clarification and Consent.




Customers' rights as personal data owner


Data owners in accordance with Article 11 of the Law; a. Learning whether personal data about them is processed, b. If their personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this, c. Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose, D. To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad, to. To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred f. To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, g. It has the right to object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems and (viii) to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.
Requests for the use of these rights can be transmitted by personal data owners at www.handanloomworks.com by the methods specified in the Policy on Processing and Protection of Personal Data within the Scope of Law No. 6698. Handan Loomworks will evaluate these requests and finalize them within 30 days. Handan Loomworks reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the requests. You can reach us at any time from handan@handanloomworks.com e-mail address for any questions and comments regarding your personal data. If you want to unsubscribe: info@handanloomworks.com You can send an e-mail with the title "I want to cancel my membership".





In the processing of personal data, we would like to inform you about the Personal Data Protection Law ("KVKK") numbered 6698, which was enacted to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, and to determine the liabilities of natural and legal persons who process personal data.

Within the scope of the law, personal data as "any information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person"; The processing is “the acquisition, recording, storage, preservation, modification, rearrangement, disclosure, transfer, taking over, making available, classification of personal data fully or partially automatic or non-automatic, provided that it is part of any data recording system. or any transaction performed on data such as preventing its use.

 

You can find detailed information about the processing of personal data by Handan Loomworks in the Policy on Processing and Protection of Personal Data under Law No. 6698 .

 

For the application form for the protection of personal data, you can make a request to info@handanloomworks.com

It will evaluate these requests and conclude them within 30 days. Handan Loomworks reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the requests.